Privacy Policy

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  ABN 49 147 019 403 recognises the importance of privacy protection. Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  ABN 49 147 019 403 is subject to, and abides by, the provision of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Act”). The information you provide Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  as part of your dealings with it is defined as “personal information” under the Act.

The personal information Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  collects from you generally includes your name, address, telephone number/s and information required for order processing and payment.

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  collects your personal information through a range of sources including the membership form you fill in, information you provide over the telephone to a Sales Consultant, surveys and questionnaires you complete, and at Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  or related events and functions.

How does Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd use your personal information?

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  may use your personal information for a range of purposes including:

1. To provide you with information you request about the products or services Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  offers or special offers provided by third parties to Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  ;
2. To process and obtain payment for any wine or other products or services you order from Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  ;
3. If necessary, to verify your identity or age (i.e. over 18); and
4. To contact you for Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  direct marketing and promotional purposes including providing you with information about new products or services, events, functions and special offers.

From time to time Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  may also ask you to participate in surveys or questionnaires. These help Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  to improve its levels of service and to maximize the opportunities and benefits you can enjoy.

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  currently uses contractors to deliver products. Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  will only disclose your personal information to those contractors or other third parties:

·       To allow your orders to be processed and delivered to you;

·       To provide you with marketing and other information about Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  and its own or related products and services

 

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  takes reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from risks such as loss, unauthorised access or use, destruction, modification or disclosure. Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  only permits its authorised personnel to access your personal information.

You have the right to access your personal information which Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  has collected from you.

If you no longer wish to be contacted by Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  or receive marketing information, you can either:
• call the Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  Customer Service team on 0410 403 143
• email matthew@bullioncellars.com.au
• Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  will keep a record of your request to ensure you do not receive that information in the future.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice.

In Summary

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

We use the information we collect on the site to make shopping at Bullion Cellars Pty Ltd  possible and to enhance your overall shopping experience.

We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others..

If you never want to receive any announcements or special offers from us, please let us know

Privacy Policy - Bullion Cellars – Premium Wine Club | Buy Wine Online | Sommelier Selected